TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors TERMS AND CONDITIONS
STRICTLY NO REFUNDS.

All information contained in this email was correct at the time of writing/sending, variations of information or pricing provided can change by the time of your appointment.

Treatments vary from individual to individual and our doctors/therapists may not be able to always treat you for what you have enquired/made a booking for. Before determining if you are suitable for the procedure and proceeding with medical treatments, our doctors and therapists must take a history, examine you and have a discussion, and assess whether they are comfortable with treating you.

Consultation fee:

Patients seeing cosmetic doctors at Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors  for consultation are charged a $250 fee for the consultation. Dermal therapists incur a fee of $180. The fees are non-negotiable. A Consultation is offered as a promotional service to those seeking treatment for the first time at our clinical studios.

Cancellation Fee:

Cancellation fee of $250 applies to appointments that are cancelled with less than 24 hours’ notification. If your appointment is scheduled less than 24 hours before your appointment time, a $250 cancellation fee does apply should you cancel the appointment.  This is non-negotiable.

Providing Identification:

Every patient needs to bring valid photo ID, including driver’s licence or passport, to their initial appointment. This ID must not be expired and it must be the physical ID (an image of the ID is not acceptable). Your ID will be photocopied and kept in your file. Your ID will be returned to you on receipt of payment for treatment. If you do not bring this ID to your appointment, you will forefeit your booking fee and will not be allowed to go through with a consultation or treatment.

Children/minors/friends etc

Due to a strict adherence to our COVID-19 policy, we advise all patients not to bring any children, friends or family to your appointment. Children, friends or family will NOT be allowed inside the clinic. Only patients are allowed to come inside the clinic.

Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors will not take any responsibility should anything happen to an unsupervised child. If you bring a child to your appointment, you will not be allowed to have that appointment and you will be charged $250 fee for your appointment.

Procedure Fees:

Procedure fees vary according to the individual characteristics of the patient, the practitioner performing the procedure, the products involved, technology involved etc. It is the client’s responsibility to be aware of the cost. The prices on our website could be changed without notice. You are not obliged to go ahead with the procedure on the day should your budget not allow the cost or should you decide not to have a procedure done on the day. When consenting to the procedure, you are also consenting to paying for the procedure at the time of the procedure. A consultation fee of $250 is charged should you decide not to go ahead with the procedure.

Some procedures will require a 30% deposit. Should you cancel your appointment 2 weeks prior to your scheduled appointment, the 30% deposit is non refundable.

Half mls of Dermal Fillers

It should be noted that at Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors        , we do not offer half mls of dermal fillers. Should you require less than one ml of dermal filler, you pay for the price of one ml. The remainder of the dermal filler will be discarded or your doctor may suggest other areas for the product to be placed for enhancement. You are under no obligation to use the remainder of the product.

Payment at Time of Service:

You are responsible for ensuring that payment is made for your account by either cash, Eftpos or credit card payment. If you default on paying your account, interest on overdue invoices shall accrue daily from the date of your treatment. This shall be calculated at a rate of 5% per calendar month and such interest shall compound monthly at this rate until any judgement or full payment of invoice is made. If you default on any agreed payment plan of any outstanding invoices, Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors will be indemnified against any debt including legal costs, which include Skin Club Cosmetic Doctor’s and your own solicitor, and any Debt Collection Agency costs.

Laser / Energy Based Device Procedures:

Patients coming for a laser procedure should refrain from tanning, spray tan/natural tan etc for at least four weeks before your procedure. A consultation fee of $250 will be applicable if the procedure will have to be postponed due to tanning or change in medical conditions ( Cold sores etc.), medication (e.g Roaccutane etc.)

Suitability for treatment:

Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors         does not accept all patients for treatment. Some patients are unsuitable for the procedures performed at Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors        . Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors         reserves the right to decline or cancel further management of any patient if in the clinical opinion of the medical practitioner the patient is unsuited for further care. In the circumstance that Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors         would like to cease the care of our patients, we will refer the patient to another clinic. Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors         offers no guarantee or warranty that any procedure will benefit the patient or have guaranteed outcomes. As a patient at Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors        , you acknowledge that there is no guarantee of results for any procedure. Whilst every effort is made to acheive desired outcomes you as the patient understand that these are not guaranteed. Satisfaction rates of all medical procedures performed at Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors         are high.

Refund Policy:

As there is no guarantee with medical procedures it is essential that the patient understands procedures are not an exact science. Every human body is different and may react differently. Whatever the outcome, the product and or service has been provided, and it is therefore not possible for Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors         or the consulting doctor/therapist  to refund procedure fees.  This is non-negotiable. Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors         will make every reasonable effort to acheive the aesthetic outcome the patient requests, however no guarantees are offered in relation to the effects of any procedure performed.

Credit Card Levy: 

Payments made by credit card will incur the current credit card surcharge at time of payment.

Doctors/ Therapist Running late

At Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors        , we try to be on time for your appointment. All our doctors and therapists dedicate a good amount of time when seeing our clients . Sometimes the doctors or therapists will be behind schedule due to a number of factors. When making an appointment, please take into consideration that your doctor/therapist could be running behind schedule. If you decide to leave the clinic before your doctor/therapist consult with you, due to the fact that your doctor/therapist is behind schedule, the clinic has the discretion not to book you in for future appointments.

Medications/ Change in Medical History:

It is the patients responsibility to inform Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors         when there is a change in their medical history (eg pregnancy, cold sores etc) and medication (e.g Roaccutane etc). Should you come on the day of your appointment and the practitioner is unable to perform the procedure due to your medical condition or medications, a consultation fee of $250 will be applicable.

In the unlikely event of an unforeseen emergency involving the care of the patient, the patient will be evacuated to a hospital at the discretion of attending paramedics. All costs relating to the transfer and care of the patient remain the responsibility of the patient. Please advise your treating practitioner of any procedures, medication either oral or topical that you are currently or have recently taken or used.

Review of procedure

Review of procedures are done at four weeks or eight weeks after the procedure depending on the procedure, except in the case of cosmetic emergencies, for example vascular occlusion or infection which will be seen immediately, as an emergency. Asymmetry, typical post treatment swelling, lumpiness etc. will not be reviewed for at least four weeks unless advised otherwise by the doctor.  Unless there are signs of infections or other serious complications, no reviews will take place before the advised review time frame. It is your responsibility to inform the clinic if there are any signs of serious complications. Please call us on 93315005 with any concerns

Hyalase/Dissolving of Dermal fillers

Should the patient request to dissolve any dermal fillers performed at Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors        , a minimum of four weeks after the procedure is required before assessment, and the cost of dissolving the dermal filler is approximately $650 per treatment. You may require approximately three sessions. Each session will cost approximately $650. Our doctors / nurses reserve the right to decline the treatment of hyalase if they think it is unsafe or not in the patient’s best interest or if they wish to cease the practitioner patient relationship. In this case, Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors         will refer the patient to another clinic for further treatment.

Photography

Every patient will have photography prior to their initial consultation. In making an appointment at the clinic, patients are consenting to this part of the normal procedure of the clinic. Photographs will also be taken again when advised by the doctor/therapist.

Patient arrivals

In consideration for all patients, if a patient arrives late to their appointment, the doctor/therapist reserves the right to not see the patient on that day. In this case, you will be charged a $250 cancellation fee.

Ceasing the clinic/patient relationship

Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors         doctors and therapists reserve the right to cease the clinic /patient relationship at any time. In this case, the patient will be offered alternative doctors/therapists/clinic to continue their treatments.

Asymmetry

All humans are asymmetrical. Our doctors/therapists will do our best to improve on this. All corrections of asymmetry post treatment are at the cost of the patient. Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors         does not offer any complimentary treatments in the case of asymmetry.

Communications with the Clinic

All written correspondence to our clinic and the practitioners should be via our email info@skinclub.com.au . Messages sent via Instagram (@skinclubcosmeticdoctors or @drvisharma etc ), Facebook or Snapchat,  are not monitored or answered. Please do not send queries to these accounts, as they will not be answered.

Roles within the Clinic

All clinical-related matters are managed by medical director, doctors and therapists at Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors        . Patient-related matters are manager by the patient coordinator.  Staff-related matters are managed by the team leader. Practice management-related matters are looked after by the practice manager.

Racism, hate speech, threats and cyberbullying

Racism, hate speech, threats and cyberbullying will not be tolerated by our clinic. Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors         staff reserve the right to cease the clinic/patient relationship immediately should a patient or a proxy of a patient not adhere to this policy.

Feedback /Complaints

Please send all feedback and complaints to info@skinclub.com.au and the feedback process will be followed.

Virtual Consultations

All images, audio and and video created during virtual consultations with out team are the property of, and copyright to Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors . They are not to be recorded, shared or published without prior written permission from Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors        .

There are no refunds under any circumstances from virtual consultations.

PRIVACY POLICY

Introduction

The team at Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors are committed to protecting the privacy our patients within Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors        in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) and applicable guidelines under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  This privacy policy applies to all websites and social media accounts that we own or operate.  The purpose of this policy is to provide information to you, our patient, on how your personal information (which includes your health information) is collected and used within Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors, and the circumstances in which we may share it with third parties.

When we say ‘personal information’ we mean identifiable information about you, like your name, email address, telephone number, payment information, website and social media questions or comments and so on.  If you can’t be identified (for example, when personal data has been aggregated and anonymised) then this notice doesn’t apply.

 

Why and when your consent is necessary

When you register as a patient at Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors , you provide consent for our doctors and practice staff to access and use your personal information so they can provide you with the best possible care and treatments. Only staff who need to see your personal information will have access to it. If we need to use your information for anything else, we will seek additional consent from you to do this.

Why do we collect, use, hold and share your personal information?

Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors        will need to collect your personal information to provide treatment services to you. Our main purpose for collecting, using, holding and sharing your personal information is to manage your treatment plans. We also use it for directly related business activities, such as financial claims and payments, practice audits and accreditation, and business processes (eg staff training). or advertising where appropriate.

What personal information do we collect?

This Privacy Policy describes how we use and disclose the information we collect from you through our Australian website, mobile applications, social media forums, and other services, both offline and online, that link to, incorporate, or for which you are provided a copy of this Privacy Policy (collectively, the “Services”).

  • We will collect information that you provide to us when you register on the Service (such information shall include, but may not be limited to, your name, age, gender, debit/credit card information, telephone number, postal addresses, email address;
  • Your medical information including medical history, medications, allergies, adverse events, family history and risk factors.
  • Your Medicare number (where applicable) for identification and claiming purposes
  • Payment or billing information (including credit card details, billing addresses and invoice details) for the supply of treatments and products
  • About your usage of the Service; that you provide to us in e-mails or letters that you send to us; and about transactions you carry through the Service, orders you place and the fulfilment of your orders; We will only use any information that we collect from you in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
  • Healthcare identifiers.
  • Your image.
  • We also collect information automatically when you visit our website or use our services, like your IP address and device type.  We also collect information when you navigate our website and social media accounts, including what pages you looked at and what links you clicked on.  This information is useful for us as it helps us get a better understanding of how you’re using our website so that we can continue to provide the best experience possible.  Some of this information is collected using cookies and similar tracking technologies. If you want to find out more about the types of cookies we use, why, and how you can control them, take a look at our cookie section in this privacy policy.

How do we collect your personal information?

Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors         will collect your personal information:

  1. When you make your first appointment Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors         staff will collect your personal and demographic information via your registration.
  2. During the course of providing treatment services, we may collect further personal information and images.
  3. We may also collect your personal information when you visit our website, send us an email or SMS, telephone us, or communicate with us using social media. This data may include:
  • Your computer’s IP address;
  • Date and times of your visits;
  • The type of browser you are using and location;
  • If you have been redirected from another server, including the webpage you were visiting before you came to our website;
  • The pages on our website you have visited including the duration and information searched, and other statistics.

  1. In some circumstances, personal information may also be collected from other sources. Often this is because it is not practical or reasonable to collect it from you directly. This may include information from:
  • your guardian or responsible person
  • other involved healthcare providers, such as specialists, allied health professionals, hospitals, community health services and pathology and diagnostic imaging services
  • your health fund, Medicare, or the Department of Veteran’s Affairs (as necessary).

Who do we share your personal information with?

Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors         may sometimes share your personal information:

  • With third parties who work with our practice for business purposes, such as accreditation agencies or information technology providers – these third parties are required to comply with APPs and this policy
  • With other healthcare providers
  • When it is required or authorised by law (eg court subpoenas)
  • When it is necessary to lessen or prevent a serious threat to a patient’s life, health or safety or public health or safety, or it is impractical to obtain the patient’s consent
  • To establish, exercise or defend an equitable claim
  • For the purpose of the confidential dispute resolution process
  • When there is a statutory requirement to share certain personal information (eg some diseases require mandatory notification)

Only people that need to access your information will be able to do so. Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors will not on-sell your personal information to any third party.

Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors         will not disclose your personal information to anyone outside Australia (unless under exceptional circumstances that are permitted by law) without your consent.

Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors evaluates all unsolicited information it receives to decide if it should be kept, acted upon or destroyed.

Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors will employ all reasonable endeavours to ensure that your personal information is not disclosed without your prior consent.

Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors         will not use your personal information for marketing any of our goods or services directly to you without your express consent. If you do consent, you may opt-out of direct marketing at any time by notifying Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors in writing.

How do we store and protect your personal information?

  • In common with a number of other websites, the data that we collect from you may be transferred to a cloud service provider which has data servers which are based outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer and the storing and/or processing of your personal data on these servers. We will take all steps as outlined in this Privacy Policy. 
  • We take measures reasonably designed to protect your information from access by unauthorised persons and against unlawful processing, accidental loss, misuse, disclosure, destruction and damage. However, you acknowledge that data transmission over the internet is inherently insecure and that we cannot guarantee the security of data you send over the internet.
  • Your information will only be held for a reasonable period or as long as the law requires or permits.

Your personal information may be stored at Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors  in various forms:

  • As paper records
  • As electronic records
  • As visuals, videos & photos
  • As audio recordings

Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors stores all personal information securely, whether in electronic format, in protected information systems which are encrypted with secure passwords, or in hard copy in secured cabinets.  Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors         uses a secure network and server. We use firewalls, malware protection, encryption, user identification and password controls. We utilise the internationally recognised Secure Server Certificate (SSC) to ensure data security.  All credit card and commercially sensitive information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) and then encrypted through our payment gateway provision.

All staff and contractors at Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors are required to observe the obligations of confidentiality in the course of their employment/contract and are required to sign confidentiality agreements.

All due care will be taken to ensure the protection of your privacy during the transfer, storage and use of your personal information.  

Retention of medical records is for a minimum of 7 years from the date of last entry into the patient record.

How can you access and correct your personal information at our practice?

You have the right to request access to, and correction of, your personal information.

Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors acknowledges patients may request access to their medical records. We require you to put this request in writing and an acknowledgement will be provided within 21 days confirming the request and detailing whether the request can be complied with and an indication of any costs associated with providing the information.  Time spent and photocopying costs when processing a request can be passed on to the requesting patient. Information can be expected to be provided within 30 days.

In some instances the request to obtain information may be denied, in these instances, the patient will be advised.

The material over which a Doctor has copyright might be subject to conditions that prevent or restrict further copying or publication without that Doctors permission.

Upon request by the patient, the information held by Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors        will be made available to another health provider.

Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors        will take reasonable steps to correct your personal information where the information is not accurate or up-to-date. From time-to-time, we will ask you to verify your personal information held by Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors        is correct and up-to-date. You may also request that we correct or update your information, and you should make such requests in writing.  Requests for information will be responded to as soon as possible, or in most cases no later than 30 days.

Requests in writing should be sent to:

The Privacy Officer

info@skinclub.com.au

How can you lodge a privacy related complaint, and how will the complaint be handled at our practice?

Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors        understands the importance of confidentiality and discretion with the way we manage and maintain the personal information of our patients.  Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors         takes complaints and concerns regarding privacy seriously. You should express any privacy concerns you may have in writing. We will then attempt to resolve it in accordance with our resolution procedure. Complaints about privacy issues will be responded to as soon as possible, or in most cases no later than 30 days.

Complaints should be sent to:

The Privacy Officer

info@skinclub.com.au

You may also contact the OAIC. Generally the OAIC will require you to give us time to respond, before they will investigate. For further information visit www.oaic.gov.au or call the OAIC on 1300 336 002

How do we use the information that you provide to us?

We may use your information in the following ways:

  • to ensure that our Service is delivered in the most effective manner for you and your computer;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to provide customer service to you in relation to your use of the Service, to deal with enquiries and complaints relating to the use of the Service and to notify you about any changes to our service;
  • to administer, support, improve, optimise and develop our Service;
  • for internal marketing and demographic studies to improve the products and services that we provide; and for security purposes.
  •  We may also use your information to provide you with our email notifications, newsletters and other marketing communications. You may opt out from receiving such marketing communications from us at any time by notifying us in writing or, alternatively, by following the procedure to ‘unsubscribe’ that is specified in the email that you receive.

Disclosure of your information

  • Other than as expressly set out in this Privacy Policy or as otherwise required or permitted by law, we will not share, sell or distribute any of the information you provide to us without your consent.
  • Advertising: We may disclose some of your personal information to Facebook Inc to serve advertisements to you when you access and use the Services and other websites, apps or online services, based on information relating to your access to and use of the Services and other websites, apps or online services on any of your devices. If you would like more information about this practice, please visit Facebook’s Terms of Service here – https://www.facebook.com/ads/manage/customaudiences/tos.php

PRIVACY AND OUR WEBSITE

Cookies

Cookies are used for the purpose of security as well as for analytical purposes.  Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors         uses analytics remarketing with Google, Facebook and Active Campaign.  As a result, you may see promotions for Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors         on the internet.  

  • The Service uses cookies to ensure that you get the most out of the Service. Cookies are small amounts of information in the form of text files which we store on your computer. Cookies allow us to monitor usage of the service, improve the Service’s usability and to personalise the content for you.
  • If you do not wish us to install cookies on your computer for these purposes, you may change the settings on your internet browser to reject cookies. For more information about how to do this please consult the “Help” section of your browser. Please note that if you do set your browser to reject cookies, you may not be able to use all of the features of the Service. If you prevent us from placing cookies, you may not be able to use the Service to place an order. This is because we use cookies to enable you to log in to your account.
  • We may use an analytics service provider for service usage analysis and reporting. Analytics service providers generate statistical and other information about usage by means of cookies, which are stored on users’ computers. The information generated relating to the Service may be used to create reports about the use of the Service and the analytics service provider will store this information.

Changes to our privacy policy

Skin Club Cosmetic Doctors has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time without prior notification. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms 

By using this Site, you consent to the collection and use of information as set out in this privacy policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

We may need to update this policy from time to time.  Where a change is significant, we’ll make sure we let you know – usually by sending you an email.  

Privacy policy

The purpose of this statement is to inform users of our website what information is collected about them when they visit this site and how this information is used and if it is disclosed.

Web log files: In common with most websites, SKIN CLUB automatically logs certain information about every request sent to it. This information is used for system administration and for producing usage statistics. Relevant subsets of this data may be used as part of investigations of computer misuse involving this site.

Data may also on occasion be used to enable investigation of technical problems on the website. Otherwise logged information is not passed to any third party except if required by law.

Data protection: From time to time we will use electronic forms on this site to gather personal information for purposes directly related to a services of the SKIN CLUB this information is not passed to any third party. Completion of and submission of any form on this website is entirely at the discretion of you, the website user.

Data protection statement: In using and submitting forms on this website you agree that The SKIN CLUB may use any personal data of yours that you supply through the forms.

The SKIN CLUB respects your privacy and seeks to protect your personal data:

  • The SKIN CLUB will only collect and use your information to administer, support, improve and obtain feedback on its service
  • The SKIN CLUB may also use this information to assess what services may be of interest to you and to personalise our service and marketing
  • TheSKIN CLUB may also contact you to obtain feedback on services and any improvements we can make to them
  • You have the right to ask us at any time not to contact you by way of direct marketing
  • The SKIN CLUBwill not disclose your personal data to any other organisations without your permission.

Google Analytics Tracking

The SKIN CLUB website has implemented advertising tracking so that we may establish aggregated demogrpahic adta on our visitors. We do not use this data to identify individual vists or visitors. We do not sell or supply any of this data to third-party companies unless the agree to and sign our privacy policy and use of data policy.

SKIN CLUB and any third-party vendors does not use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) or other first-party identifiers, and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers to identify visitors to the website.

As a visitors you can opt-out of the Google Analytics Advertising Features you use, including through Ads Settings, Ad Settings for mobile apps, or any other available means (for example, the NAI’s consumer opt-out).

Be In The Best Care

Dr. Pallavi Sharma is one of Melbourne’s best and well respected Cosmetic Doctors. As the Medical Director of SKIN CLUB, she aims to provide longstanding results for her patients and of the highest quality. With over 11 years of experience in performing cosmetic procedures, Dr. Sharma has lectured medical professionals in cosmetic treatments and is heavily involved in providing up-to-date cosmetic treatments backed by evidence based science.

Cosmetic Physician MBBS FRACGP FACAM QAO
MEDICAL DIRECTOR, SKINCLUB

Be In The Best Care

Dr. Pallavi Sharma is one of Melbourne’s best and well respected Cosmetic Doctors. As the Medical Director of SKIN CLUB, she aims to provide longstanding results for her patients and of the highest quality. With over 11 years of experience in performing cosmetic procedures, Dr. Sharma has lectured medical professionals in cosmetic treatments and is heavily involved in providing up-to-date cosmetic treatments backed by evidence based science.

Cosmetic Physician MBBS FRACGP FACAM QAO
MEDICAL DIRECTOR, SKINCLUB

ABOUT SKINCLUB

SKIN CLUB – Cosmetic Doctors is Melbourne’s most trusted Cosmetic Surgery Clinic. With Australian trained and specialist Cosmetic Doctors, our clinical studios have state of the art equipment to provide our patients with the best results. We pride ourselves on offering you the latest and best comes to Cosmetic treatments. Give us a call on (03) 9999 7368 and book your appointment at our boutique clinical studio:

 

Studio 1 150A Chapel Street, Windsor

Expect Great Results

Skin Club’s Cosmetic Doctors are highly trained and renowned for acheiveing great results. Dr Vi Sharma has worked in the field of cosmetic surgery in both Melbourne and Sydney since 2012 and has a loyal patient base spanning several countries.

He has a Bachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery, Monash University; and former member of the Australasian College of Aesthetic Medicine and the Royal Australian College of General Practice. Dr. Vi Sharma is actively involved in training doctors and nurses in aesthetic and cosmetic treatment modalities.

 

Cosmetic Physician MBBS MBBS, Former Member of RACGP, ACAM

 

Expect Great Results

Skin Club’s Cosmetic Doctors are highly trained and renowned for acheiveing great results. Dr Vi Sharma has worked in the field of cosmetic surgery in both Melbourne and Sydney since 2012 and has a loyal patient base spanning several countries.

He has a Bachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery, Monash University; and former member of the Australasian College of Aesthetic Medicine and the Royal Australian College of General Practice. Dr. Vi Sharma is actively involved in training doctors and nurses in aesthetic and cosmetic treatment modalities.

 

Cosmetic Physician MBBS MBBS, Former Member of RACGP, ACAM

 

PROUD MEMBERS OF…

Call Now Button